Recommended Near Coffee Trails

Jung Sung Contemporary Korean

Jung Sung Contemporary Korean

Korean   $$$$$

Chippendale    0km

14 Chef Hat Award
YAYOI Market City

YAYOI Market City

Japanese   $$$$$

Haymarket    0km

Cook & Archies

Cook & Archies

Cafe   $$$$$

Surry Hills    0km

Coffee Trails

$$$$$
Opens Wed 7:00:AM
Cafe

Shop 5, 2 Lee Street, Haymarket NSW

About Coffee Trails

End a train ride commute at Central Station and make a beeline straight to Coffee Trails in the Henry Deane Plaza, drawn in by the aromas of the morning's latest brew. Step inside and experience an earthy fusion of old and new elements spread across two storeys; layers of rough stone, rich polished timber benches and crisp, white subway tiling combine as a muted background for elaborate coffee apparatuses that catch the eye. Single Origin Roasters beans from as far as Tanzania are complemented by artisan products and high quality produce, carefully selected for hearty soups, gourmet toasties and tasty sweet treats. Satiate hunger with a savoury pick like a haloumi sandwich stack with spinach, sun-dried tomato, pumpkin and ginger sauce before indulging in a sweet treat for dessert.

Menus/Downloads

Location & Map

Shop 5, 2 Lee Street, Haymarket 2000 NSW - See Map

Features & Facilities

Payments Accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Eftpos

Seats: 60  

Opening Hours

Mon  7:00:AM - 5:00:PM
Tue  7:00:AM - 5:00:PM
Wed  7:00:AM - 5:00:PM
Thu  7:00:AM - 5:00:PM
Fri  7:00:AM - 5:00:PM
Sat  7:30:AM - 2:00:PM
Sun  7:30:AM - 2:00:PM

Leave a Review